?

Log in

Beautiful Beginnings Make For Tragic Endings [entries|friends|calendar]
*~*ADD Style™*~*

[ | My Photos ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Oh that is great [06 Jun 2004|12:57am]
[ mood | amused as fuck ]

I love it when lil thirteen year olds call me a poser, it amuses the hell outta me! Im not the one obsessing over a guy on a tv show commenting in someones journal saying you cant have him you bitch! It makes my day everytime...'Scuse me, I hafta go back to being a poser an having unoriginal thoughts in my ickle brain...


*edit: Not saying that I dont obsess over Mr. Kippel but the thought of him doesnt make me wanna cream my panties...Oh no, Im a teeny bopper at heart, Hanson gets me everytime!

5 kisses | I collect kisses

F yeah, glowstick icon! [30 May 2004|02:59am]
[ mood | amused ]

Hehe, I made an icon for my glowstick...I fo' seriously think that my cat was a drug addict in a previous life, hes more amused by the glowstick than me..Anyhow, here are piccies!
Hey Britty, is this you?Collapse )

The bear that Robbie won meCollapse )

My Peter Pan display!Collapse )

The butterfly in my hairCollapse )

6 kisses | I collect kisses

*squeels* [10 May 2004|12:56pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Hannah, I got your letter today! Thank you so much! It made smile...Thank you for the Gir patch too...Awh, I love your face! *hugs* Hehe, the Mandi my sexy lover on the envelope made me giggle..


Oh yeah, I forgot to mention...Hannahs lil bro asked me to be his girlfriend cuz Im a hottie...Hehe, Im "dating" a nine year old...

4 kisses | I collect kisses

New banner [31 Mar 2004|02:00am]
[ mood | amused ]

friendsonlybiatch

4 kisses | I collect kisses

Fuck That [20 Mar 2004|06:08pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

FUCK THAT SHIT

I collect kisses

Nicked from _newromance [17 Mar 2004|10:41pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

M - Success comes easily to you.
A - You can be very quiet when you have something on your mind.
N - You like to work, but you always want a break.
D - You have trouble trusting people.
I - You are always smiling & making others smile.
ABCCollapse )

I collect kisses

I amaze myself sometimes [07 Mar 2004|05:55pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

Dude, I was feeling all creative today right? Well cuz usually when Im all agnsty I feel creative...But anyway, I wanted to spraypaint somethign bright pink like a picture frame maybe so Dani an I went to the dollar store but they didnt have anything cool...So because I got all pissed off, I was like hey, I should spraypaint my QYL bag...I did an it looks freaking awesome....Alls I gotta do is re-blue my letters on the front an Im set...So Im gunna go do that...
♥,
Mandi

3 kisses | I collect kisses

Yummy [05 Mar 2004|08:25pm]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Dude, chocolate covered coffee beans are yummy! Youd think theyd be gross but theyre quite good, theyre also one of the last things I need to eat, as I get hyper enough without sugar an caffienne.....*sneezes* Bess me....I was so angry, I had to work at 11 in teh am today, my brain doesnt fuction that early in the am...Well, Im gunna go, I think I migh tdye my hair back to a normal color....I dunno....
♥,
Mandi

9 kisses | I collect kisses

Do it or die...Just kidding, I wont kill ya.... [04 Mar 2004|12:09am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Nicked from xshorty29x
Post anything that you want here, and post it anonymously.
A story, a secret, a confession, a fear, a love... anything.
Make sure to post anonymously and honestly.
Post as many times as you'd like.

2 kisses | I collect kisses

Nicked from n473 [03 Mar 2004|11:48pm]
[ mood | crampy ]

Survey dealy thingCollapse )

1 kiss | I collect kisses

nicked from xshorty29x [29 Feb 2004|02:29am]
[ mood | bored ]

ThingCollapse )

I collect kisses

Quiz [25 Feb 2004|01:47pm]
[ mood | bored ]

ecstasy
You are ECSTASY.


What Drug Are You?
brought to you by Quizilla

I collect kisses

Let's Play 20 Questions [24 Feb 2004|11:48pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Yes, some of you may remember, I have done this before but as Im bored, we're gunna play it again...
20 QuestionsCollapse )

Thank you for answering...If you dont, you die..Just answer in the lil comment section thing...
♥,
Mandi

I collect kisses

Lookie [22 Feb 2004|11:44pm]
[ mood | sore ]

Lookie at the new background! It was drawn by my dear friend Nicky Poo about five or six months ago as an idea for a tat...I lieks it muchly...I also have a new icon, the base is by kismet_icons but the lyrics are from "L.H.P.G" by Quit Your Life...Awesome song...As Im having difficulty in typing, Im gunna go now..Later kids!
♥,
Mandi

I collect kisses

banner made by <"lj user=o0okrystalo0o"> [20 Feb 2004|02:35pm]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Friends-Only1

I collect kisses

Shameless self pimping of the pimping of my comm [20 Feb 2004|02:28am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

Yes, so in my state of insomnia I went to www.quityourlife.com to see Kase's pimping of Christine's LJ comm for them...He called her the hoodie girl cuz ya know, thats how they know her...I was like hey, I wonder if Tough Call linked up my comm yet so I went to check it out...So I go to www.toughcallmusic.com an I see this:NEWS
2.18.03
So...... not much has changed since the last update. We are almost finished recording 5 new songs,and they sound great!! we're also undecided if we want to put out another 5 song e.p. or wait a while and put out a full length? what do you think? leave a comment in the geustbook if you like. We now have a livejournal community, thanx to our good friend Mandi! Click here to check that out.
I was so excited I almost squealed like a teeny bopper...Welp, Im off to attempt sleep, which I doubt...
♥,
Mandi

I collect kisses

Thoughts about the Catholic church... [18 Feb 2004|11:10pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Ok, so me an my dear friend Christine were in her car driving to go pick up Nicky Poo...Somehow we got onto the topic of Catholicism(sp?) I think it was cuz I said something like I told my mom today that I wanted to be Catholic but I dont believe some of the things they believe, like homosexuality is wrong....Which in turn brought about the priests molesting little boys...I said something like homosexuality is bad but its ok for the priests to molest lil boys? An Christine was like, well I dont think it counts as sex for them cuz its not a woman or a lil girl...I was like, well if you look at it that way, it kinda makes sense..But theyre hypocritical bastards if you think about it....Im sorry but its still gay even if the child youre molesting is an ickle boy...Im kinda all over with this an it doesnt really make sense but I had to write it down before I forgot...
♥,
Mandi

I collect kisses

Nicked from n473 [18 Feb 2004|01:23pm]
[ mood | bored ]

fill it out if you want

01. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.

02. Am I loveable?

03. How long have you known me?

04. When and how did we first meet?

05. What was your first impression?

06. Do you still think that way about me now?

07. What do you think my weakness is?

08. Do you think I'll get married?

09. What makes me happy?

10. What makes me sad?

11. What reminds you of me?

12. If you could give me anything what would it be?

13. How well do you know me?

14. When's the last time you saw me?

15. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?

16. Do you think I could kill someone?

17. Describe me in one word.

18. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?

19. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?

20. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?

3 kisses | I collect kisses

More Boredom [12 Feb 2004|04:02am]
[ mood | bored ]

Taken from thisisforever
Pick a band and answer only using that band's song titles.

1. Are you male or female?: chelsea
2. Describe yourself: Lost, Broken, Confused
3. How do some people feel about you?: Living Dead
4. How do you feel about yourself?: Opinions
5. Describe your girlfriend/boyfriend/interest: Jaded
6. Where would you rather be?: 122nd And Highland St
7. Describe what you want to be: R Ska Song
8. Describe how you live: 25 ta life
9. Describe how you love: Wasting Time
10.Share a few words of wisdom: Say So Long

I collect kisses

Dear You [11 Feb 2004|10:42pm]
[ mood | cold ]

I wrote you a letter today...I'll either type it up an email it or Ill figure something out...

I collect kisses

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]